?

Log in

FUCKING PISSED OFF - ARGGH ME MATIES!
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.

Current Music:The Rasmus....
Security:
Subject:FUCKING PISSED OFF
Time:08:00 pm
Current Mood:pissed offpissed off
What the hell is wrong with life....... Iis the fucking world against me or something. I'm all happy and all, then when I get home from being with Jon, Sommar, Kayliegh, and Jaffy, I go onto the internet. About 15 minutes later I get a call, It's Sommar or i guess one of her friends, she doesn't want to go out anymore, she supposedly doesnt think we're right. WELL I SAY FUCK THAT!!!
I really don't believe that... Well life fucking sucks ass right now, and i'm fucking gunna kill everyone... She said she's going to call back but I don't really know anymore. People may not know this and if you can see this and can tell her, I LOVE HER. She may be in the sixth grade, but I don't care, I love her more than anything and I hope she knows this... Right know i'm like not doing any thing ecept typing this shit!! And Before i strt betting pissed off i'm going to start on what happend yesterday. So i was walking with sommar and such and we went to culver ridge, and we met erin katrina, lisa, and megan there, lol. So we hung out at starbucks until sommar had to leave then we hung out there more... We finnaly go to petco and we plan to buy or daughter tunis, the whole 2 year future ahead of her was planned, her bowl, her cage and THE HAMMOCK!(which megan stole!!)(along with a hell of a lot of dog cookies). Them damn cookies tasted like ANIMAL(lol)crackers... We then went to starbucks and like sat on the couch and had like a huge orgy(Not really) lol....After, we went to sommars and we had a lot of fun there, and now im scared of couches.. But It was fun so i think we had a good day...That also reminds me, when we were at starbucks today and kaylieghs like, IT'S A COUCH ADAM!!!! I'm like AHHHH!!! couches... so i guess this is it until later when i figure out the rest of the whole sommar story...



This actually isnt it i have more lol..




Today i was all sad, because my bestest friend rory(knight) is moving next week.


Read the qoutes, and the lyrics for what i feel in life right now, it will help you further understand how my life is going...






I was never afraid of what was under the bed. I wanted it. But never got it. I just became it.

No sleep
No sleep until I am done with finding the answer
Won't stop
Won't stop before I find a cure for this cancer
Sometimes
I feel I going down and so disconnected
Somehow
I know that I am haunted to be wanted

I've been watching
I've been waiting
In the shadows all my time
I've been searching
I've been living
For tomorrows all my life

In the shadows

In the shadows

They say
That i must learn to kill before i can feel safe
But I
I rather kill myself then turn into their slave
Sometimes
I feel that I should go and play with the thunder
Somehow
I just don't wanna stay and wait for a wonder

I've been watching
I've been waiting
In the shadows all my time
I've been searching
I've been living
For tomorrows all my life

Lately I been walking walking in circles, watching waiting for something
Feel me touch me heal me, come take me higher

I've been watching
I've been waiting
In the shadows all my time
I've been searching
I've been living
For tomorrows all my life
I've been watching
I've been waiting
I've been searching
I've been living for tomorrows

In the shadows

In the shadows
I've been waiting

-The Rasmus

I taste death in every kiss we share
and every sundown seems to be the last we have
your breath on my skin has the scent of our end
and I'm drunk on your tears baby
can't you see it's hurting???

every time we touch we get closer to heaven
and with every sunrise our sins are forgiven
you on my skin - this must be the end
the only way you could love me is to hurt me again
and again, and again....

Your love is a RAZORBLADE KISS
the sweetest is the taste from your lips

-HIM

Is it so hard to believe our hearts
are made to be broken by love
then in constand dying lies the beauty of it all
my darling won't you feel
the sweet heaven in our endless cry

oh at least you could try
for this one last time

ever amazed how bright are the flames
we are burning in
ever smiled at the tragedies
we hold inside
won't you cherish the fear of live that keeps
you and me so alive

-HIM
comments: Leave a comment Previous Entry Share Next Entry


dawneclipsed
Subject:aww
Link:(Link)
Time:2004-09-25 03:46 am (UTC)
awww *hugs you*

poor little tunis. Hey am i the first to comment?! yay!


btw this is lisa
(Reply) (Thread)


dawneclipsed
Link:(Link)
Time:2004-09-25 03:47 am (UTC)
ohh i guess im not the first person lol ...oh well
(Reply) (Thread)

noroom2br3ath3
Subject:...Hello.
Link:(Link)
Time:2004-12-18 02:38 am (UTC)
You like some pretty cool bands, Adam. H.I.M are awesome!
You rock
(Reply) (Thread)

FUCKING PISSED OFF - ARGGH ME MATIES!
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.